| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 5th October, 2004
NCEL League Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Saturday 13th November, 2004
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
(Tadcaster removed from competition - Gedling reinstated)
Wednesday 1st December, 2004
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 11th January, 2005
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Wednesday 12th January, 2005
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 8th February, 2005
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Wednesday 9th February, 2005
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Tuesday 8th March, 2005
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
(Gedling Town win 4-1 on pens)
Tuesday 15th March, 2005
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Wednesday 16th March, 2005
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 30th March, 2005
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
Monday 18th April, 2005
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 19th April, 2005
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 25th April, 2005
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(Sheffield win 4-3 on pens)
Tuesday 3rd May, 2005
NCEL League Cup Final
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Sports 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main 38 33 -31
R Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sutton Town 30 68 59
P Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton Athletic 30 20 -42
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies