| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0
Att: 55
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0
Att: 55
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1
Att: 40
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1
Att: 40
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3
Att: 100
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3
Att: 100
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
4th FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Rocester
Rocester
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Rocester
Rocester
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 130
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 130
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
11th FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
18th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th FAV2Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
October
October
2nd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 82
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 82
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 78
Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 78
Selby Town
Selby Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
4th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4
Att: 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4
Att: 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
January
January
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 82
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 82
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 125
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 125
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2
Att: 170
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2
Att: 170
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
February
February
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2
Att: 158
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2
Att: 158
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 172
Buxton
Buxton
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 172
Buxton
Buxton
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 119
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 119
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 96
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 96
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
2nd NSC3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 293
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 293
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th LCQF Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1
Att: 75
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1
Att: 75
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NSC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
23rd - Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 108
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 108
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
April
April
5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1
Att: 57
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1
Att: 57
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
13th NSCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
13th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7-0
Att: 50
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7-0
Att: 50
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th LCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th LCSFR Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Sheffield win 4-3 on pens)
(Sheffield win 4-3 on pens)
May
May
5th NSCF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5th - Notts Senior Cup Final
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
(at Notts County FC)
(at Notts County FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details