| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 293
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4
Att: 70
Glapwell
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 56
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 31 64 34
2 Selby Town 31 63 23
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 60 28
4 Sheffield 28 54 23
5 Pickering Town 27 50 22
6 Shirebrook Town 32 49 10
7 Mickleover Spts 31 47 6
8 Liversedge 27 42 9
9 Long Eaton United 27 40 6
10 Thackley 27 38 8
11 Eccleshill United 27 38 5
12 Glapwell 31 38 -2
13 Buxton 28 38 -4
14 Arnold Town 32 38 -7
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 36 -12
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 35 -5
17 Armthorpe Welfare 31 33 -18
18 Hallam 30 26 -28
19 Maltby Main (-1) 31 20 -36
20 Borrowash Victoria 31 6 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 25 54 33
2 Sutton Town 23 52 40
3 Carlton Town 23 50 22
4 Lincoln Moorlands 24 44 18
5 Tadcaster Albion 24 43 17
6 Gedling Town 20 42 14
7 Yorkshire Amateur 23 33 11
8 Winterton Rangers 24 33 3
9 Staveley MW 24 29 -7
10 Hall Road Rangers 24 29 -15
11 Retford United 24 28 -14
12 Rossington Main 24 24 -12
13 Parkgate 24 20 -30
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 18 -25
15 Sth Normanton (-3) 25 18 -33
16 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 24 12 -22
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 40 35
2 Eccleshill United Res 16 40 33
3 Carlton Town Res 16 37 26
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 31 0
5 Emley Res 14 30 17
6 Liversedge Res (-3) 19 28 14
7 Thackley Res 16 25 6
8 Goole AFC Res 20 21 -27
9 Ossett Albion Res 17 18 4
10 Retford Utd Res 21 17 -33
11 Pickering Tn Res 16 16 -7
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 11 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 18 7 -37

Click here for more details