| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 24
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 24
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2
Att: 68
Retford United
Retford United
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2
Att: 68
Retford United
Retford United
September
September
4th FACP Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th FACPR Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
8th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
11th FAV1Q Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-3 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-3 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
15th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1
Att: 35
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1
Att: 35
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 21
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 21
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
28th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
1-3
Att: 87
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
1-3
Att: 87
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
October
October
2nd LST1 Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 22
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 22
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th PC1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th WST1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 23, 29, 40, 76
Liam Mettam 26, 77
6-1
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 65
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 23, 29, 40, 76
Liam Mettam 26, 77
6-1
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 65
23rd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-6 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-6 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
30th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
1st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-6 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-6 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
11th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
14th WST2 Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 9
Craig Housley 42
Ian Brown 61
Colin Cockerill 73
4-5
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Willett 10
Ross Henry 25
Dean Dye 85
Nick Robinson 89
Kev Ryan 90
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 9
Craig Housley 42
Ian Brown 61
Colin Cockerill 73
4-5
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySam Willett 10
Ross Henry 25
Dean Dye 85
Nick Robinson 89
Kev Ryan 90
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
January
January
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
February
February
5th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th WSTSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 13
Sean Cann 44
2-0
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRoss Fleming 13
Sean Cann 44
2-0
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 122
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 122
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
March
March
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd WSTF1L Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
26th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 89
1-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 27pen
Adam Gilbert 40
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 89
1-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 27pen
Adam Gilbert 40
(Lincoln Moorlands win 3-1 on aggregate)
(Lincoln Moorlands win 3-1 on aggregate)
April
April
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details