| Matches | Saturday 6th November, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
2-0
Att: 282
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1
Att: 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-1
Att: 208
Retford United
Retford United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 37
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 26 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 23 11
3 Mickleover Spts 12 22 5
4 Selby Town 13 22 4
5 Glapwell 15 21 4
6 Buxton 14 21 0
7 Pickering Town 11 20 7
8 Shirebrook Town 12 20 4
9 Sheffield 12 20 -1
10 Long Eaton United 12 18 1
11 Eccleshill United 12 17 1
12 Liversedge 10 16 1
13 Hallam 14 16 -4
14 Thackley 11 14 2
15 Arnold Town 13 14 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 -7
17 Brodsworth Welf 13 12 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 11 1
19 Maltby Main 11 11 -7
20 Borrowash Victoria 13 2 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 11 28 22
2 Garforth Town 12 25 20
3 Tadcaster Albion 10 24 12
4 Gedling Town 11 20 4
5 Lincoln Moorlands 11 19 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur 9 16 9
7 Staveley MW 11 14 1
8 Winterton Rangers 10 14 1
9 Carlton Town 7 13 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -9
11 Parkgate 11 10 -15
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 9 -12
13 Sth Normanton 10 9 -13
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 9 -15
15 Retford United 9 8 -6
16 Rossington Main 9 4 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
5 Thackley Res 7 11 5
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
8 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -5
9 Retford Utd Res 6 7 -3
10 Goole AFC Res 6 6 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 8 6 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 4 -11
13 Garforth Town Res 9 1 -24

Click here for more details