| Teams | Eccleshill United Res | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
4th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
11th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
11th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
October
October
2nd Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
30th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
30th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
November
November
27th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
27th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
December
December
4th Div2 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4th - NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
7th RTC1 Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
11th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
11th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
January
January
8th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
8th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
29th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
29th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
February
February
1st RTCQF Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Quarter-Finals
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
5th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
5th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
8th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
15th RTCQFR Retford United Res
Retford United Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
19th Div2 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
19th - NCEL Division Two
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
26th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
26th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
March
March
5th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
5th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
8th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
8th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
12th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
15th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
15th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
19th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
19th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
22nd Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
April
April
2nd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
9th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
9th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
13th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
16th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
16th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
23rd Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details