| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2
Att: 153
Buxton
Buxton
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2
Att: 153
Buxton
Buxton
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-2
Att: 62
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-2
Att: 62
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
September
September
4th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Penrith
Penrith
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Penrith
Penrith
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 83
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 83
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
18th FAC1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
25th FAV2Q Padiham
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Padiham
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
October
October
2nd FAC2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
6th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-6 AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-6 AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th PC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd FAV1 Durham City
Durham City
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Durham City
Durham City
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
30th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
November
November
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
December
December
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
January
January
3rd NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-0
Att: 331
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-0
Att: 331
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
February
February
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 75
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 75
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
9th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 105
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 105
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details