| Teams | Garforth Town | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
September
September
4th FACP Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 192
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 192
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
25th FAV2Q Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1
Att: 155
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1
Att: 155
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th LC1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-5 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 144
Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 144
Parkgate
Parkgate
12th PC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 11, 82
19th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 11, 82
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
6th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-1
Att: 208
Retford United
Retford United
6th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-1
Att: 208
Retford United
Retford United
9th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2
Att: 220
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2
Att: 220
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 173
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 173
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2
Att: 1350
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2
Att: 1350
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 470
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 470
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th WRCC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Silsden
Silsden
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Silsden
Silsden
December
December
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1
Att: 167
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1
Att: 167
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
14th WST2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownRory McRae 45
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 48, 90
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRory McRae 45
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 48, 90
18th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
January
January
8th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1
Att: 113
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1
Att: 113
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
5th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 119
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 119
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th PC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 122
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 122
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
26th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 209
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 209
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
March
March
12th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details