| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
29th FACEP Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th FAV2Q Meir KA
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Meir KA
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1
Att: 45
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1
Att: 45
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 36
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 36
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th DSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MW
5th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MW
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th WST1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 23, 29, 40, 76
Liam Mettam 26, 77
6-1
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 65
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 23, 29, 40, 76
Liam Mettam 26, 77
6-1
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 65
23rd FAV1 Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
November
November
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd DSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
15th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
February
February
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Retford United
Retford United
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Retford United
Retford United
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
12th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details