| Matches | Saturday 9th October, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th October, 2004
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Pinxton
0-8 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2Att: 78 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 78
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 160 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 160
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0Att: 144 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 144
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 Retford United
Retford United
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0Att: 22 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 22
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4Att: 42 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 42
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 9 17 3
2 Goole AFC 8 16 10
3 Shirebrook Town 8 15 3
4 Selby Town 9 14 2
5 Pickering Town 8 13 4
6 Glapwell 11 13 2
7 Mickleover Sports 8 12 4
8 Liversedge 7 12 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 -1
10 Arnold Town 9 12 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 8
12 Long Eaton United 8 11 0
13 Eccleshill United 10 11 -2
14 Buxton 8 11 -3
15 Thackley 8 10 1
16 Hallam 9 9 -4
17 Armthorpe Welfare 7 7 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 5 3 -2
19 Maltby Main 6 2 -7
20 Borrowash Victoria 8 1 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 7 21 11
2 Sutton Town 7 15 19
3 Gedling Town 8 14 3
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 13 9
5 Garforth Town 8 13 5
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 13 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 6 11 7
8 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 -6
9 Carlton Town 5 7 -3
10 Retford United 5 6 1
11 Winterton Rangers 6 6 -5
12 Parkgate 6 5 -6
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -10
14 South Normanton Athletic 6 0 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries 8 -2 -9
16 Rossington Main 5 -3 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 12 2
3 Carlton Town Res 4 9 10
4 Liversedge Res 5 9 7
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
6 Thackley Res 5 7 1
7 Pickering Town Res 6 7 -6
8 Retford United Res 5 6 -3
9 Goole AFC Res 5 5 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 4 5
11 Ossett Albion Res 5 3 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -16
as at Saturday 9th October, 2004

Click here for more details