| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
28th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
30th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
4th FACP Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
8th FACPR Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Silsden
Silsden
8th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Silsden
Silsden
11th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-5
Att: 371
Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-5
Att: 371
Hallam
Hallam
18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th FAV2Q Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th FAV2QR Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
29th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
October
October
2nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
23rd FAV1 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - FA Vase First Round
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
30th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
November
November
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
10th SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
13th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
23rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
December
December
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th LC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
29th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
February
February
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
March
March
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
9th SHSC3 Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-Emley
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-Emley
(Hallam won 5-4 on penalties)
(Hallam won 5-4 on penalties)
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
16th LCQF Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
30th LCQFR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
April
April
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-5
Att: 250
Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-5
Att: 250
Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
12th SHSCSF Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
18th LCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details