| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Tuesday 5th October, 2004
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Wednesday 6th October, 2004
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-6 AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
Tuesday 9th November, 2004
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 10th November, 2004
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Tuesday 8th March, 2005
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 9th March, 2005
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Wakefield-Emley
Wakefield-Emley
(Hallam won 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 12th April, 2005
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Friday 29th April, 2005
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Tuesday 10th May, 2005
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Season 2004/05 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies