| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-3 Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-3 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shifnal Town
Shifnal Town
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maine Road
Maine Road
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 14th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
0-3 Retford United
Retford United
(at Oldham Town FC)
Saturday 25th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Ellistown
Ellistown
2-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Meir KA
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
5-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Padiham
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 South Shields
South Shields
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
(at Carlton Town FC)
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
6-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Highfield Rangers
Highfield Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
Formby
Trafford
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 28th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Trafford
Trafford
Wednesday 29th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Durham City
Durham City
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
6-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-5 Thackley
Thackley
Retford United
Retford United
0-6 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Silsden
Silsden
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
Westfields
Westfields
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Marske United
Marske United
Tuesday 26th October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Saturday 20th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Desborough Town
Desborough Tn
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
Ledbury Town
Ledbury Tn
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 24th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 11th December, 2004
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Quorn
Quorn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Newbury
AFC Newbury
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Brook House
Brook House
Tipton Town
Tipton Tn
0-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town

Season 2004/05 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies