| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-1 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Durham City
Durham City
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
6-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-5 Thackley
Thackley
Retford United
Retford United
0-6 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Silsden
Silsden
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
Westfields
Westfields
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Marske United
Marske United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-6 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 10 22 13
2 Mickleover Spts 9 19 6
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 18 8
4 Sheffield 10 17 -1
5 Shirebrook Town 10 16 2
6 Selby Town 10 15 2
7 Pickering Town 9 14 4
8 Glapwell 12 14 2
9 Long Eaton United 10 14 0
10 Eccleshill United 11 14 -1
11 Buxton 10 14 -2
12 Liversedge 8 13 2
13 Arnold Town 10 13 -2
14 Armthorpe Welfare 10 13 -4
15 Hallam 11 12 -5
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 11 5
17 Thackley 9 11 1
18 Brodsworth Welf 9 9 -6
19 Maltby Main 8 8 -5
20 Borrowash Victoria 10 1 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 8 21 20
2 Tadcaster Albion 8 21 9
3 Garforth Town 10 19 13
4 Gedling Town 10 17 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands 8 16 12
6 Staveley MW 9 14 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 -5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 7
9 Winterton Rangers 8 10 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 8 -9
11 Retford United 6 7 1
12 Carlton Town 5 7 -3
13 Parkgate 8 6 -12
14 Sth Normanton 8 6 -12
15 Pontefract Collieries 9 6 -14
16 Rossington Main 7 1 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 15 14
2 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 12 2
4 Carlton Town Res 5 9 8
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 7 7
6 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
7 Thackley Res 5 7 1
8 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -6
9 Goole AFC Res 5 6 0
10 Retford Utd Res 5 6 -3
11 Ossett Albion Res 6 6 -4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 3 -8
13 Garforth Town Res 7 0 -20

Click here for more details