| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3
Att: 100
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3
Att: 100
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
4th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
7th FACPR Esh Winning
Esh Winning
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th FAV2Q Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
October
October
2nd NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5
Att: 200
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5
Att: 200
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
30th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Silsden
Silsden
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
13th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th LC3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 230
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 230
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
February
February
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
9th LC3R Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
19th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 96
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 96
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
March
March
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th LCQF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 330
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 330
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th LCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
23rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 120
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 120
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
May
May
3rd LCF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details