| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2004/05

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 80 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 80
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 80 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 80
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3Att: 100 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 100
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3Att: 100 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 100
September
September
4th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
7th FACPR Esh Winning
Esh Winning
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
25th FAV2Q Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
October
October
2nd NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5Att: 200 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 200
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5Att: 200 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 200
23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
30th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
November
November
3rd WRCC1 Silsden
Silsden
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
Silsden
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
13th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
December
December
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
January
January
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
11th LC3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 230 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 230
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 230 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 230
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 140 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 140
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 140 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 140
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
February
February
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 80 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2Att: 80 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
9th LC3R Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Third RoundReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
19th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 96 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 96
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 96 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 96
March
March
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th LCQF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
28th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-2Att: 330 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 330
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2Att: 330 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 330
April
April
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
18th LCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 120 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 120
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 120 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 120
May
May
3rd LCF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby TownSelby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 76 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 27
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 64 15
7 ThackleyThackley 38 55 11
8 BuxtonBuxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 52 1
13 GlapwellGlapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 39 -18
16 HallamHallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton TownSutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton TownCarlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford UnitedRetford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 ParkgateParkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington MainRossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town ResCarlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley ResEmley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United ResRetford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details