| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
25th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
30th FACEP Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
September
September
4th FACP Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th FAC1Q Brandon United
Brandon United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Brandon United
Brandon United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th FAV2Q Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
October
October
2nd FAC2Q Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th PC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th FAC3Q Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
16th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
26th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th FAC4Q Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
30th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
November
November
2nd FAC4QR Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
2nd - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
16th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
7th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1
Att: 105
Glapwell
Glapwell
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1
Att: 105
Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
26th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 225
Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 225
Liversedge
Liversedge
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
March
March
12th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7-0
Att: 50
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7-0
Att: 50
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details