| Teams | Goole AFC Res | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
4th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
11th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
11th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
18th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
18th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
25th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
25th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
October
October
9th Div2 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
9th - NCEL Division Two
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
30th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
30th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
November
November
13th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
13th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
27th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
December
December
4th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
10th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
10th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
18th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
6-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
18th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
6-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
January
January
8th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
8th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
19th RTCQF Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
19th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
22nd Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
29th Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
29th - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
February
February
5th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
26th Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
26th - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
March
March
1st Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1st - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
5th Div2 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5th - NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
3-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
8th Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
8th - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
12th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
12th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-1 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
22nd RTCSF Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-9 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-9 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
26th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
26th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
29th Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
29th - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
April
April
4th RTCF1L Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final First Leg
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
9th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
9th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
19th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
19th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
23rd RTCF2L Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final Second Leg
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
(Goole AFC Res win 4-2 on aggregate)
(Goole AFC Res win 4-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details