| Matches | Saturday 26th March, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 50
Glapwell
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 100
Buxton
Buxton
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thackley
Thackley
2-0
Att: 43
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 33 67 34
2 Selby Town 33 67 24
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 63 28
4 Sheffield 30 60 26
5 Pickering Town 29 54 24
6 Mickleover Spts 32 50 9
7 Shirebrook Town 34 49 5
8 Liversedge 30 46 9
9 Thackley 29 42 10
10 Glapwell 33 42 2
11 Buxton 30 41 -2
12 Long Eaton United 29 40 1
13 Arnold Town 34 39 -8
14 Eccleshill United 28 38 2
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 38 -4
16 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 32 36 -13
17 Armthorpe Welfare 33 36 -19
18 Hallam 33 29 -29
19 Maltby Main (-1) 33 22 -36
20 Borrowash Victoria 32 6 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 25 56 42
2 Garforth Town 26 55 33
3 Carlton Town 24 53 26
4 Lincoln Moorlands 26 48 21
5 Gedling Town 23 47 15
6 Tadcaster Albion 26 44 16
7 Winterton Rangers 26 35 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 25 33 5
9 Staveley MW 26 33 -4
10 Retford United 27 33 -13
11 Hall Road Rangers 26 32 -16
12 Rossington Main 26 25 -14
13 Parkgate 26 22 -30
14 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 26 18 -16
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 18 -30
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 27 18 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 19 49 37
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 46 39
3 Carlton Town Res 19 43 33
4 Emley Res 17 36 20
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 31 -2
6 Thackley Res 18 29 8
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 22 28 11
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 21 20 -28
9 Retford Utd Res 22 20 -29
10 Ossett Albion Res 18 18 2
11 Pickering Tn Res 18 16 -13
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 14 -38
13 Garforth Town Res 20 8 -40

Click here for more details