| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
25th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
September
September
4th FACP Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
7th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1
Att: 81
Glapwell
Glapwell
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1
Att: 81
Glapwell
Glapwell
11th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
18th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1
Att: 75
Glapwell
Glapwell
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1
Att: 75
Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 115
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 115
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th FAV2Q Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
29th DSC1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Matlock United
Matlock Utd
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Matlock United
Matlock Utd
October
October
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0
Att: 70
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0
Att: 70
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 160
Buxton
Buxton
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 160
Buxton
Buxton
12th PC1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd FAV1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
November
November
2nd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1
Att: 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1
Att: 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd DSC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-5 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-5 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
December
December
4th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
15th DSC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
15th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 187
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 187
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
27th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0
Att: 310
Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0
Att: 310
Glapwell
Glapwell
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 90
Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 90
Sheffield
Sheffield
12th LC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1
Att: 105
Glapwell
Glapwell
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1
Att: 105
Glapwell
Glapwell
29th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
February
February
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 70
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 70
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 80
Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 80
Selby Town
Selby Town
March
March
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 100
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 100
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4
Att: 70
Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4
Att: 70
Glapwell
Glapwell
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Thackley
Thackley
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Thackley
Thackley
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 50
Glapwell
Glapwell
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 50
Glapwell
Glapwell
April
April
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 201
Glapwell
Glapwell
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 201
Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 105
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 105
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 62
Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 62
Glapwell
Glapwell
30th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 120
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 120
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details