| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2004/05

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0Att: 140 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 140
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0Att: 140 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 140
25th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 70 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 70
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 70 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 70
28th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2Att: 90 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2Att: 90 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 90
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0Att: 80 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 80
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0Att: 80 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 80
September
September
4th FACP Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
7th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1Att: 81 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 81
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1Att: 81 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 81
11th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
18th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1Att: 75 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 75
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1Att: 75 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 75
22nd NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 115 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 115
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 115 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 115
25th FAV2Q Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
29th DSC1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Matlock United
Matlock Utd
 
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Matlock United
Matlock Utd
 
October
October
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0Att: 70 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 70
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0Att: 70 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 70
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 160 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 160
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 160 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 160
12th PC1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 140 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 140
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 140 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 140
23rd FAV1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
 
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
 
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 80 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 80
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 80 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 80
November
November
2nd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1Att: 90 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1Att: 90 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 90
13th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2Att: 85 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 85
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2Att: 85 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 85
23rd DSC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-5 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-5 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4Att: 85 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 85
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4Att: 85 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 85
December
December
4th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 80 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 80
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 80 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 80
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
15th DSC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2Att: 187 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 187
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2Att: 187 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 187
27th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0Att: 310 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 310
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0Att: 310 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 310
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
8th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2Att: 90 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2Att: 90 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 90
12th LC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1Att: 105 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 105
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1Att: 105 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 105
29th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
February
February
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2Att: 70 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 70
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2Att: 70 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 70
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 80 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 80
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 80 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 80
March
March
5th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 70 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 70
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 70 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 70
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 100 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 100
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 100 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 100
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4Att: 70 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 70
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4Att: 70 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 70
19th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 80 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 80
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 80 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 80
26th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 50 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 50
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 50 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 50
April
April
9th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 85 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 85
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 85 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 85
13th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-2Att: 201 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 201
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2Att: 201 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 201
16th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1Att: 105 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 105
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1Att: 105 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 105
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1Att: 62 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 62
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1Att: 62 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 62
30th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 120 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 120
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2Att: 120 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 120

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby TownSelby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 76 38
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 27
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 64 15
7 ThackleyThackley 38 55 11
8 BuxtonBuxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 52 1
13 GlapwellGlapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 39 -18
16 HallamHallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton TownSutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton TownCarlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford UnitedRetford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 ParkgateParkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington MainRossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town ResCarlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley ResEmley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United ResRetford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details