| Matches | Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
North Riding Senior Cup First Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 174
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0
Att: 56
Retford United
Retford United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 11 25 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 22 11
3 Selby Town 12 21 4
4 Sheffield 11 20 1
5 Shirebrook Town 11 19 4
6 Mickleover Spts 11 19 3
7 Glapwell 14 18 3
8 Long Eaton United 12 18 1
9 Buxton 13 18 -2
10 Pickering Town 10 17 5
11 Eccleshill United 12 17 1
12 Liversedge 9 16 3
13 Arnold Town 12 14 -4
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 14 -5
15 Hallam 13 13 -6
16 Brodsworth Welf 12 12 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 11 3
18 Thackley 10 11 0
19 Maltby Main 10 8 -8
20 Borrowash Victoria 12 2 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 10 27 22
2 Tadcaster Albion 9 24 14
3 Garforth Town 11 22 15
4 Gedling Town 10 17 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands 10 16 10
6 Staveley MW 10 14 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 7
8 Hall Road Rangers 11 13 -8
9 Winterton Rangers 9 11 0
10 Carlton Town 6 10 0
11 Pontefract Collieries 10 9 -9
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 9 -14
13 Parkgate 10 9 -15
14 Retford United 8 8 -1
15 Sth Normanton 9 6 -14
16 Rossington Main 8 4 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
6 Thackley Res 6 10 5
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
8 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -6
9 Retford Utd Res 5 6 -3
10 Goole AFC Res 6 6 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 7 6 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 3 -11
13 Garforth Town Res 8 0 -24

Click here for more details