| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Saturday 21st August, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 24
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 136
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 28th August, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2
Att: 68
Retford United
Retford United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1
Att: 40
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1
Att: 106
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 4th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0
Att: 54
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Saturday 11th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 192
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 14th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 15th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1
Att: 35
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 18th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4
Att: 24
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 25th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 21
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tuesday 28th September, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1
Att: 155
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3
Att: 39
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Retford United
Retford United
1-3
Att: 87
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1
Att: 45
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 2nd October, 2004
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 36
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Retford United
Retford United
1-3
Att: 140
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1
Att: 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 9th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 144
Parkgate
Parkgate
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5 Retford United
Retford United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0
Att: 22
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 42
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 16th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1
Att: 108
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-6 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 30th October, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0
Att: 56
Retford United
Retford United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 6th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-1
Att: 208
Retford United
Retford United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 37
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Tuesday 9th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2
Att: 220
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 13th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 173
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Retford United
Retford United
Tuesday 16th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Retford United
Retford United
Wednesday 17th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-7 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 20th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2
Att: 1350
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4
Att: 25
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-4
Att: 21
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 27th November, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
6-1 Retford United
Retford United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 470
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 118
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Wednesday 1st December, 2004
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-6 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Saturday 4th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 23
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Retford United
Retford United
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 7th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Saturday 11th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1
Att: 167
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 18th December, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2
Att: 29
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Retford United
Retford United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 8th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1
Att: 113
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Retford United
Retford United
Saturday 15th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1
Att: 73
Retford United
Retford United
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 29th January, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5
Att: 19
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Retford United
Retford United
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 5th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 119
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 12th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Retford United
Retford United
1-1
Att: 99
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 19th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1
Att: 122
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-3
Att: 20
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Retford United
Retford United
Saturday 26th February, 2005
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 209
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Retford United
Retford United
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 5th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2
Att: 40
Retford United
Retford United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 12th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 19th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Retford United
Retford United
1-0
Att: 76
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 22nd March, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Friday 25th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 26th March, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 2nd April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 5th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 9th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Retford United
Retford United
3-1
Att: 110
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Tuesday 12th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 16th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
9-1
Att: 82
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 19th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 23rd April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 30th April, 2005
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Retford United
Retford United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town

Season 2004/05 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies