| Matches | Saturday 18th September, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th September, 2004
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Halesowen Town
Halesowen Town
Brandon United
Brandon United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Burscough
Burscough
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Colne
Colne
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Crook Town
Crook Tn
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Westfields
Westfields
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1
Att: 75
Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4
Att: 24
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-5 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 5 13 6
2 Goole AFC 4 12 10
3 Sheffield 5 12 3
4 Eccleshill United 6 10 3
5 Long Eaton United 6 10 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 9 8
7 Mickleover Spts 5 9 0
8 Glapwell 7 8 0
9 Selby Town 6 7 -1
10 Arnold Town 5 7 -2
11 Buxton 5 7 -2
12 Brodsworth Welf 4 6 0
13 Pickering Town 4 6 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -1
15 Liversedge 4 5 0
16 Hallam 6 4 -6
17 Thackley 5 3 -3
18 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -3
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 1 -5
20 Maltby Main 4 1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 4 12 13
2 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 6
3 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 3
4 Gedling Town 5 8 0
5 Staveley MW 5 7 -2
6 Garforth Town 5 6 -1
7 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 -2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 3
9 Parkgate 3 4 2
10 Lincoln Moorlands 3 4 1
11 Retford United 2 3 0
12 Sth Normanton 4 3 -4
13 Winterton Rangers 4 3 -4
14 Carlton Town 3 3 -4
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 1 -5
16 Rossington Main 3 0 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
2 Emley Res 3 9 9
3 Liversedge Res 3 6 0
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 0
5 Thackley Res 2 4 2
6 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
7 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -1
8 Goole AFC Res 3 3 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -1
10 Pickering Tn Res 3 1 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -2
12 Retford Utd Res 2 0 -4
13 Garforth Town Res 3 0 -8

Click here for more details