| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 98
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 98
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
4th FACP Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 158
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 158
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
18th FAC1Q Colne
Colne
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Colne
Colne
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
25th FAV2Q Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
October
October
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 156
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 156
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5
Att: 200
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5
Att: 200
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd FAV1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th SHSC2 AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0
Att: 190
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0
Att: 190
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 160
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 160
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
December
December
1st LC2R Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
January
January
3rd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-5
Att: 403
Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-5
Att: 403
Sheffield
Sheffield
8th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 90
Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 90
Sheffield
Sheffield
11th LC3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2
Att: 171
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2
Att: 171
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1
Att: 215
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1
Att: 215
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 385
Buxton
Buxton
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 385
Buxton
Buxton
February
February
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
March
March
8th SHSC3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
15th LCQF Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
15th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 157
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 157
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-5
Att: 250
Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-5
Att: 250
Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3
Att: 68
Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3
Att: 68
Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 150
Thackley
Thackley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 150
Thackley
Thackley
19th LCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1
Att: 141
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1
Att: 141
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
25th LCSFR Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Sheffield win 4-3 on pens)
(Sheffield win 4-3 on pens)
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 173
Selby Town
Selby Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 173
Selby Town
Selby Town
29th SHSCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
29th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
May
May
3rd LCF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)
10th SHSCF Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details