| Matches | Saturday 11th September, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Blackpool Mechanics
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Deeping Rangers
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-3 Oldham Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-3 Newcastle Town
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Castleton Gabriels
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Shifnal Town
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maine Road
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 53 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 53
Buxton
Buxton
2-5Att: 371 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 371
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 83 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 83
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2Att: 158 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 158
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1Att: 192 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 192
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-6 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 5 13 6
2 Sheffield 5 12 3
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 9 8
4 Goole AFC 3 9 8
5 Long Eaton United 5 9 1
6 Eccleshill United 5 7 1
7 Glapwell 6 7 0
8 Pickering Town 4 6 0
9 Selby Town 5 6 -1
10 Arnold Town 4 6 -2
11 Buxton 4 6 -2
12 Mickleover Sports 4 5 2
13 Liversedge 4 5 0
14 Hallam 5 4 -4
15 Brodsworth Welfare 3 3 2
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 3 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -3
18 Thackley 4 2 -3
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 1 -5
20 Maltby Main 4 -1 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 3 6 9
2 Tadcaster Albion 2 6 3
3 Gedling Town 3 5 1
4 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 4
5 Parkgate 2 4 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 4 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
9 Retford United 2 3 0
10 Carlton Town 2 3 0
11 Garforth Town 3 3 -2
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 -1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -5
14 South Normanton Athletic 3 0 -3
15 Rossington Main 2 -3 -5
16 Pontefract Collieries 3 -6 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 2 6 7
2 Carlton Town Res 2 6 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 6 2
4 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
5 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 -1
6 Goole AFC Res 2 2 0
7 Thackley Res 1 1 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -1
9 Pickering Town Res 2 1 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -2
11 Liversedge Res 2 0 -3
12 Garforth Town Res 2 0 -3
13 Retford United Res 2 0 -4
as at Saturday 11th September, 2004

Click here for more details