| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2004/05

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
28th FACEP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
31st FACEPR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
31st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
September
September
4th FACP Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
22nd NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 115
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 115
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
October
October
2nd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 395
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 395
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0
Att: 188
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0
Att: 188
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th PC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
9th WRCC1R Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
December
December
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
January
January
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th LC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 230
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 230
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1
Att: 215
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1
Att: 215
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
1st NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
March
March
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th LCQF Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 230
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 230
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1
Att: 102
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1
Att: 102
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th LCQFR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
April
April
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1
Att: 352
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1
Att: 352
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details