| Matches | Saturday 2nd April, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 327
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Retford United
Retford United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-4 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 35 70 33
2 Selby Town 34 70 26
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 64 28
4 Sheffield 32 61 25
5 Pickering Town 31 55 22
6 Mickleover Spts 34 54 10
7 Shirebrook Town 35 50 5
8 Liversedge 32 49 7
9 Long Eaton United 31 46 5
10 Thackley 31 45 11
11 Buxton 32 43 -2
12 Glapwell 33 42 2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 42 -3
14 Arnold Town 35 39 -9
15 Eccleshill United 30 38 -1
16 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 33 36 -15
17 Armthorpe Welfare 34 36 -22
18 Hallam 34 32 -26
19 Maltby Main (-1) 35 28 -32
20 Borrowash Victoria 33 6 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 26 59 44
2 Garforth Town 27 58 35
3 Carlton Town 25 53 24
4 Lincoln Moorlands 26 48 21
5 Gedling Town 24 48 15
6 Tadcaster Albion 27 45 16
7 Winterton Rangers 27 36 3
8 Retford United 28 34 -13
9 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 3
10 Staveley MW 26 33 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 27 32 -17
12 Rossington Main 27 25 -16
13 Parkgate 27 25 -28
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 21 -29
15 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 27 19 -16
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 28 19 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 52 39
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 49 40
3 Carlton Town Res 20 46 37
4 Emley Res 19 37 19
5 Thackley Res 19 32 10
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 31 -4
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 23 28 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 22 23 -27
9 Retford Utd Res 23 21 -29
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 18 1
11 Pickering Tn Res 19 16 -17
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 14 -42
13 Garforth Town Res 21 11 -36

Click here for more details