| Matches | Saturday 4th September, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Rocester
Rocester
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Flixton
Flixton
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
1-1 Retford United
Retford United
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Penrith
Penrith
Mossley
Mossley
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromsgrove Rvrs
Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0
Att: 54
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
5-2 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2
Att: 23
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 4 10 3
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 9 8
3 Sheffield 3 9 3
4 Eccleshill United 3 7 4
5 Goole AFC 2 6 7
6 Mickleover Spts 2 6 3
7 Brodsworth Welf 3 6 2
8 Long Eaton United 3 6 1
9 Buxton 3 6 1
10 Selby Town 4 6 0
11 Glapwell 4 4 -1
12 Arnold Town 3 3 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 -3
14 Liversedge 2 2 0
15 Thackley 4 2 -3
16 Borrowash Victoria 3 1 -3
17 Maltby Main 3 1 -5
18 Hallam 4 1 -7
19 Pickering Town 2 0 -2
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 2 6 5
2 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 4
3 Gedling Town 2 4 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
5 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 2
6 Carlton Town 1 3 1
7 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
8 Retford United 2 3 0
9 Staveley MW 2 3 -1
10 Sth Normanton 3 3 -3
11 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
12 Parkgate 1 1 0
13 Lincoln Moorlands 2 1 -1
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 1 -5
15 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
16 Garforth Town 2 0 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 1 3 5
2 Carlton Town Res 1 3 3
3 Ossett Albion Res 1 3 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 1
5 Eccleshill United Res 1 1 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
7 Pickering Tn Res 1 1 0
8 Thackley Res 1 1 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
10 Goole AFC Res 1 0 -1
11 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -2
12 Retford Utd Res 1 0 -3
13 Liversedge Res 1 0 -5

Click here for more details