| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 28th August, 2004
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Norton & Stockton Ancients
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Washington Nissan
 
Skelmersdale United
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
(at Burscough FC)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Fleetwood Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Sunday 29th August, 2004
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Biddulph Victoria
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Monday 30th August, 2004
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Newcastle Blue Star
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 31st August, 2004
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Saturday 4th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Rocester
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Biddulph Victoria
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Stourport Swifts
 
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Causeway United
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Congleton Town
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Flixton
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Coalville Town
 
Great Harwood Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Esh Winning
 
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
1-1 Retford United
Retford United
 
Kendal Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Penrith
 
Mossley
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Bedlington Terriers
 
Prudhoe Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Rossendale United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Shildon
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
 
Silsden
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Stratford Town
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Oadby Town
 
Warrington Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sunday 5th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Holker Old Boys
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
(at Barrow FC)
Tuesday 7th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Esh Winning
7-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
 
Stourport Swifts
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
(Stourport Swifts won 8-7 on penalties)
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 8th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Silsden
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3 Causeway United
 
Saturday 18th September, 2004
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Halesowen Town
 
Brandon United
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Burscough
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
 
Colne
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Crook Town
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Matlock Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Stone Dominoes
 
Westfields
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Sunday 19th September, 2004
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gateshead
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 21st September, 2004
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Stone Dominoes
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 2nd October, 2004
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Clitheroe
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Prescot Cables
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ashton United
 
Moor Green
5-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Saturday 16th October, 2004
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Halesowen Town
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Saturday 30th October, 2004
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Coalville Town
 
Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Coalville Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Sports 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main 38 33 -31
R Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sutton Town 30 68 59
P Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton Athletic 30 20 -42
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies