| Matches | Saturday 28th August, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th August, 2004
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Washington Nissan
Washington Nissan
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
(at Burscough FC)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 58
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2
Att: 153
Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2
Att: 68
Retford United
Retford United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1
Att: 40
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1
Att: 106
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 9 9
2 Sheffield 3 9 3
3 Shirebrook Town 3 7 2
4 Goole AFC 2 6 7
5 Brodsworth Welf 2 6 4
6 Mickleover Spts 2 6 3
7 Buxton 2 6 2
8 Eccleshill United 2 4 3
9 Glapwell 3 4 0
10 Long Eaton United 2 3 -1
11 Selby Town 3 3 -3
12 Liversedge 2 2 0
13 Borrowash Victoria 3 1 -3
14 Thackley 3 1 -3
15 Hallam 3 1 -4
16 Pickering Town 2 0 -2
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 0 -3
18 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -4
19 Arnold Town 2 0 -5
20 Maltby Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 2 6 5
2 Gedling Town 2 4 1
3 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
4 Sth Normanton 2 3 1
5 Carlton Town 1 3 1
6 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
7 Retford United 2 3 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
10 Parkgate 1 1 0
11 Lincoln Moorlands 2 1 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
14 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
15 Staveley MW 1 0 -2
16 Garforth Town 2 0 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town Res 0 0 0
2 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
3 Emley Res 0 0 0
4 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
5 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
7 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
8 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
9 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
11 Retford Utd Res 0 0 0
12 Thackley Res 0 0 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details