| Matches | Saturday 2nd October, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd October, 2004
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ashton United
Ashton United
Moor Green
Moor Green
5-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 82
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 395
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 156
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 36
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Retford United
Retford United
1-3
Att: 140
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1
Att: 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 7 14 3
2 Goole AFC 6 13 9
3 Selby Town 8 13 2
4 Mickleover Spts 7 13 2
5 Sheffield 7 13 2
6 Eccleshill United 8 11 2
7 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 10 8
9 Arnold Town 7 10 -2
10 Buxton 7 10 -3
11 Pickering Town 6 9 2
12 Glapwell 9 9 -2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 9 -3
14 Hallam 8 8 -4
15 Thackley 7 7 0
16 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -2
17 Liversedge 5 6 0
18 Brodsworth Welf 4 6 0
19 Maltby Main 5 4 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 7 1 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 6 18 9
2 Sutton Town 6 15 15
3 Gedling Town 7 14 5
4 Staveley MW 7 13 5
5 Lincoln Moorlands 5 10 6
6 Garforth Town 7 10 2
7 Hall Road Rangers 7 10 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 5
9 Pontefract Collieries 7 6 -5
10 Parkgate 5 5 -3
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 5 -7
12 Carlton Town 4 4 -4
13 Retford United 4 3 -4
14 Sth Normanton 5 3 -7
15 Winterton Rangers 5 3 -7
16 Rossington Main 4 0 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
3 Liversedge Res 4 9 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 9 1
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
6 Goole AFC Res 4 6 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 4 5
8 Thackley Res 4 4 0
9 Pickering Tn Res 5 4 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -3
11 Retford Utd Res 4 3 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 -5
13 Garforth Town Res 5 0 -14

Click here for more details