| Matches | Saturday 2nd October, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd October, 2004
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Clitheroe
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Prescot Cables
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ashton United
 
Moor Green
5-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Harrowby United
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2Att: 82 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
Buxton
Buxton
2-1Att: 395 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 395
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2Att: 156 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 156
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5Att: 36 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 36
Retford United
Retford United
1-3Att: 140 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 140
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1Att: 90 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1Att: 110 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 110
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
7-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 7 14 3
2 Goole AFC 6 13 9
3 Selby Town 8 13 2
4 Sheffield 7 13 2
5 Eccleshill United 8 11 2
6 Long Eaton United 7 11 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 10 8
8 Arnold Town 7 10 -2
9 Buxton 7 10 -3
10 Mickleover Sports 7 9 2
11 Pickering Town 6 9 2
12 Glapwell 9 9 -2
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 9 -3
14 Hallam 8 8 -4
15 Thackley 7 7 0
16 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -2
17 Liversedge 5 6 0
18 Brodsworth Welfare 4 3 0
19 Maltby Main 5 2 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 7 1 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 6 18 9
2 Gedling Town 7 14 5
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 13 5
4 Sutton Town 6 12 15
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 10 6
6 Garforth Town 7 10 2
7 Hall Road Rangers 7 10 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 5
9 Parkgate 5 5 -3
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 5 -7
11 Carlton Town 4 4 -4
12 Retford United 4 3 -4
13 Winterton Rangers 5 3 -7
14 South Normanton Athletic 5 0 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 7 -2 -5
16 Rossington Main 4 -3 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 9 1
4 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
5 Liversedge Res 4 6 4
6 Goole AFC Res 4 5 2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 4 5
8 Thackley Res 4 4 0
9 Pickering Town Res 5 4 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -3
11 Retford United Res 4 3 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 -5
13 Garforth Town Res 5 0 -14
as at Saturday 2nd October, 2004

Click here for more details