| Matches | Saturday 30th October, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th October, 2004
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Retford United
Retford United
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 11 25 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 22 11
3 Shirebrook Town 11 19 4
4 Mickleover Spts 11 19 3
5 Selby Town 11 18 3
6 Long Eaton United 12 18 1
7 Pickering Town 10 17 5
8 Glapwell 13 17 3
9 Eccleshill United 12 17 1
10 Sheffield 10 17 -1
11 Liversedge 9 16 3
12 Buxton 12 15 -3
13 Arnold Town 11 14 -2
14 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 -4
15 Hallam 13 13 -6
16 Brodsworth Welf 11 12 -6
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 11 3
18 Thackley 10 11 0
19 Maltby Main 10 8 -8
20 Borrowash Victoria 11 1 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 9 24 21
2 Tadcaster Albion 9 24 14
3 Garforth Town 11 22 15
4 Gedling Town 10 17 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands 9 16 11
6 Staveley MW 10 14 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 7
8 Hall Road Rangers 11 13 -8
9 Winterton Rangers 8 10 0
10 Carlton Town 6 10 0
11 Pontefract Collieries 10 9 -9
12 Retford United 7 8 1
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 8 -14
14 Sth Normanton 9 6 -14
15 Parkgate 9 6 -17
16 Rossington Main 8 4 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
6 Thackley Res 6 10 5
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
8 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -6
9 Retford Utd Res 5 6 -3
10 Goole AFC Res 6 6 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 7 6 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 3 -11
13 Garforth Town Res 8 0 -24

Click here for more details