| Matches | Saturday 27th November, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th November, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 160
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3
Att: 115
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
6-1 Retford United
Retford United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 470
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 118
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 14 32 17
2 Selby Town 17 31 10
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 29 15
4 Glapwell 17 27 7
5 Sheffield 14 26 2
6 Pickering Town 13 24 8
7 Shirebrook Town 14 23 4
8 Mickleover Spts 14 22 2
9 Long Eaton United 15 22 1
10 Buxton 15 22 0
11 Brodsworth Welf 16 19 -6
12 Arnold Town 16 18 -5
13 Liversedge 12 17 0
14 Eccleshill United 14 17 -1
15 Hallam 17 17 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 16 3
17 Thackley 13 15 1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 15 14 -10
19 Maltby Main (-1) 13 10 -10
20 Borrowash Victoria 15 2 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 13 34 30
2 Garforth Town 16 32 22
3 Tadcaster Albion 13 25 9
4 Lincoln Moorlands 13 23 14
5 Gedling Town 12 23 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur 12 20 9
7 Carlton Town 9 19 8
8 Winterton Rangers 13 19 4
9 Staveley MW 13 17 1
10 Pontefract Collieries 14 15 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 -13
12 Sth Normanton 12 12 -15
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 12 -19
14 Retford United 12 11 -11
15 Parkgate 14 11 -19
16 Rossington Main 12 5 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 18
2 Liversedge Res 7 15 5
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 13 12
4 Eccleshill United Res 5 13 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 13 -2
6 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
7 Thackley Res 8 11 4
8 Retford Utd Res 8 10 -4
9 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -5
10 Ossett Albion Res 9 7 -6
11 Goole AFC Res 8 7 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
13 Garforth Town Res 10 1 -25

Click here for more details