| Matches | Saturday 18th December, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 187
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2
Att: 29
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Retford United
Retford United
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
6-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Retford United Res
Retford United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 38 23
2 Selby Town 21 38 11
3 Goole AFC 18 35 15
4 Pickering Town 16 33 16
5 Sheffield 17 33 10
6 Glapwell 20 29 5
7 Long Eaton United 17 28 5
8 Mickleover Spts 17 27 5
9 Liversedge 15 26 11
10 Shirebrook Town 18 26 1
11 Buxton 18 24 -2
12 Hallam 20 24 -6
13 Brodsworth Welf 19 22 -7
14 Thackley 16 21 2
15 Eccleshill United 18 21 0
16 Arnold Town 19 20 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 18 -6
18 Armthorpe Welfare 19 17 -16
19 Maltby Main (-1) 16 10 -18
20 Borrowash Victoria 19 3 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 19 36 23
2 Sutton Town 16 35 25
3 Lincoln Moorlands 17 32 16
4 Gedling Town 15 32 11
5 Carlton Town 14 31 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 16 31 12
7 Winterton Rangers 15 22 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 14 21 8
9 Staveley MW 16 20 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 19 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 16 -19
12 Pontefract Collieries 16 15 -11
13 Sth Normanton 15 15 -19
14 Retford United 15 14 -12
15 Rossington Main 15 11 -16
16 Parkgate 17 11 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 22 19
2 Liversedge Res 10 21 9
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 19 15
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 19 0
5 Eccleshill United Res 7 17 10
6 Thackley Res 10 17 8
7 Carlton Town Res 8 16 12
8 Pickering Tn Res 10 13 -2
9 Retford Utd Res 11 11 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 11 10 4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 8 -12
12 Goole AFC Res 11 7 -24
13 Garforth Town Res 13 1 -31

Click here for more details