| Matches | Saturday 25th September, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Alsager Town
Alsager Town
Ellistown
Ellistown
2-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Meir KA
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
5-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Padiham
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 South Shields
South Shields
Rolls Royce Leisure
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
(at Carlton Town FC)
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Silsden
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
6-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Highfield Rangers
Highfield Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
Formby
Trafford
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0
Att: 21
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-7 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-0 Retford United Res
Retford United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shirebrook Town 6 14 6
2 Goole AFC 5 13 10
3 Sheffield 6 13 3
4 Mickleover Spts 6 12 2
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 10 8
6 Eccleshill United 7 10 2
7 Long Eaton United 6 10 1
8 Selby Town 7 10 0
9 Pickering Town 5 9 5
10 Glapwell 8 9 0
11 Hallam 7 7 -4
12 Arnold Town 6 7 -4
13 Buxton 6 7 -4
14 Liversedge 5 6 0
15 Brodsworth Welf 4 6 0
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -6
17 Thackley 6 4 -3
18 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -3
19 Maltby Main 5 4 -6
20 Borrowash Victoria 6 1 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 4 12 13
2 Tadcaster Albion 4 12 6
3 Gedling Town 6 11 3
4 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands 4 7 4
6 Staveley MW 5 7 -2
7 Garforth Town 5 6 -1
8 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 3
10 Parkgate 3 4 2
11 Retford United 2 3 0
12 Winterton Rangers 4 3 -4
13 Carlton Town 3 3 -4
14 Sth Normanton 5 3 -7
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 1 -8
16 Rossington Main 3 0 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Carlton Town Res 3 9 11
3 Liversedge Res 4 9 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 9 1
5 Goole AFC Res 4 6 2
6 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
7 Thackley Res 3 4 1
8 Pickering Tn Res 4 4 -2
9 Ossett Albion Res 3 3 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 1 -1
11 Retford Utd Res 3 0 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 0 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 4 0 -13

Click here for more details