| Matches | Saturday 5th February, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th February, 2005
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1 Retford United
Retford United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 70
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 119
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 27 53 18
2 Sheffield 25 50 20
3 Goole AFC 25 48 22
4 Pickering Town 22 45 23
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 45 21
6 Mickleover Spts 26 42 8
7 Eccleshill United 25 38 9
8 Liversedge 23 37 9
9 Shirebrook Town 26 37 5
10 Long Eaton United 23 35 2
11 Thackley 23 34 6
12 Glapwell 26 34 2
13 Buxton 25 34 -1
14 Arnold Town 25 30 -8
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 29 -3
16 Brodsworth Welf 26 29 -10
17 Armthorpe Welfare 27 27 -19
18 Hallam 25 25 -15
19 Maltby Main (-1) 25 14 -34
20 Borrowash Victoria 27 4 -55
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 22 45 27
2 Sutton Town 19 42 29
3 Carlton Town 19 41 20
4 Gedling Town 18 38 13
5 Lincoln Moorlands 20 37 17
6 Tadcaster Albion 20 37 14
7 Yorkshire Amateur 19 27 11
8 Winterton Rangers 20 27 0
9 Staveley MW 19 26 3
10 Hall Road Rangers 21 25 -15
11 Retford United 19 21 -14
12 Rossington Main 19 18 -12
13 Sth Normanton 20 17 -27
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 16 -23
15 Parkgate 20 14 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 20 11 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 28 29
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 28 6
3 Emley Res 11 26 19
4 Liversedge Res 13 25 11
5 Eccleshill United Res 10 24 15
6 Carlton Town Res 10 22 19
7 Thackley Res 11 17 7
8 Retford Utd Res 16 16 -12
9 Ossett Albion Res 15 15 3
10 Goole AFC Res 15 14 -28
11 Pickering Tn Res 13 13 -8
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 11 -22
13 Garforth Town Res 16 1 -39

Click here for more details