| Matches | Saturday 22nd January, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd January, 2005
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Newbury
AFC Newbury
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Brook House
Brook House
Tipton Town
Tipton Tn
0-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1
Att: 73
Retford United
Retford United
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2
Att: 133
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
4-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 25 50 19
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 44 24
3 Sheffield 21 43 18
4 Goole AFC 21 41 22
5 Pickering Town 19 36 16
6 Mickleover Spts 22 35 6
7 Shirebrook Town 23 34 6
8 Long Eaton United 21 34 3
9 Liversedge 19 33 12
10 Eccleshill United 23 32 4
11 Glapwell 24 32 2
12 Buxton 22 30 -4
13 Arnold Town 23 27 -6
14 Thackley 19 26 3
15 Brodsworth Welf 24 26 -10
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 25 -2
17 Hallam 22 25 -9
18 Armthorpe Welfare 25 24 -19
19 Maltby Main (-1) 22 10 -32
20 Borrowash Victoria 24 3 -53
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 21 42 26
2 Sutton Town 18 39 26
3 Carlton Town 17 37 18
4 Gedling Town 17 35 11
5 Lincoln Moorlands 18 33 16
6 Tadcaster Albion 18 33 12
7 Yorkshire Amateur 17 24 9
8 Winterton Rangers 18 24 0
9 Staveley MW 18 23 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 19 22 -15
11 Retford United 18 18 -15
12 Rossington Main 17 17 -11
13 Sth Normanton 18 17 -22
14 Pontefract Collieries 18 16 -12
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 16 -22
16 Parkgate 18 14 -23
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 25 24
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 25 5
3 Liversedge Res 11 24 12
4 Emley Res 9 22 17
5 Carlton Town Res 9 19 14
6 Eccleshill United Res 8 18 10
7 Thackley Res 10 17 8
8 Retford Utd Res 14 15 -11
9 Pickering Tn Res 11 13 -4
10 Ossett Albion Res 13 11 2
11 Goole AFC Res 13 11 -22
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 8 -23
13 Garforth Town Res 14 1 -32

Click here for more details