| Matches | Saturday 13th November, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th November, 2004
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0
Att: 173
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Retford United
Retford United
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 26 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 23 11
3 Pickering Town 12 23 8
4 Shirebrook Town 13 23 5
5 Mickleover Spts 12 22 5
6 Selby Town 14 22 3
7 Glapwell 15 21 4
8 Buxton 14 21 0
9 Sheffield 12 20 -1
10 Long Eaton United 13 18 0
11 Eccleshill United 12 17 1
12 Liversedge 10 16 1
13 Hallam 14 16 -4
14 Thackley 11 14 2
15 Arnold Town 13 14 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 -7
17 Brodsworth Welf 13 12 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 11 1
19 Maltby Main 11 11 -7
20 Borrowash Victoria 13 2 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 31 24
2 Sutton Town 11 28 22
3 Tadcaster Albion 11 24 11
4 Gedling Town 11 20 4
5 Lincoln Moorlands 11 19 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 19 9
7 Staveley MW 12 17 2
8 Winterton Rangers 10 14 1
9 Carlton Town 7 13 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -9
11 Parkgate 11 10 -15
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 9 -12
13 Sth Normanton 10 9 -13
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 9 -18
15 Retford United 10 8 -7
16 Rossington Main 9 4 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
5 Thackley Res 7 11 5
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
8 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -5
9 Retford Utd Res 6 7 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
11 Ossett Albion Res 8 6 -6
12 Goole AFC Res 7 6 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 9 1 -24

Click here for more details