| Matches | Saturday 19th March, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1
Att: 75
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-0
Att: 284
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 230
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Retford United
Retford United
1-0
Att: 76
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
8-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 32 64 32
2 Selby Town 32 64 23
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 63 29
4 Sheffield 29 57 24
5 Pickering Town 28 53 24
6 Mickleover Spts 32 50 9
7 Shirebrook Town 33 49 7
8 Liversedge 28 42 8
9 Buxton 29 41 -1
10 Long Eaton United 28 40 3
11 Thackley 28 39 8
12 Glapwell 32 39 -2
13 Eccleshill United 28 38 2
14 Arnold Town 33 38 -8
15 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 31 36 -9
16 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -17
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 35 -5
18 Hallam 31 26 -29
19 Maltby Main (-1) 32 21 -36
20 Borrowash Victoria 31 6 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 24 55 42
2 Garforth Town 25 54 33
3 Carlton Town 23 50 22
4 Lincoln Moorlands 25 45 18
5 Tadcaster Albion 25 43 16
6 Gedling Town 21 43 14
7 Winterton Rangers 25 34 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 24 33 9
9 Hall Road Rangers 25 32 -13
10 Retford United 25 31 -13
11 Staveley MW 25 30 -7
12 Rossington Main 25 25 -12
13 Parkgate 25 21 -30
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 18 -27
15 Sth Normanton (-3) 26 18 -37
16 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 25 15 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 18 46 36
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 40 35
3 Carlton Town Res 17 40 34
4 Emley Res 15 33 19
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 31 0
6 Liversedge Res (-3) 20 28 13
7 Thackley Res 17 26 6
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 20 20 -27
9 Ossett Albion Res 18 18 2
10 Retford Utd Res 21 17 -33
11 Pickering Tn Res 17 16 -9
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 11 -39
13 Garforth Town Res 19 8 -37

Click here for more details