| Matches | Saturday 21st August, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0
Att: 55
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-0
Att: 350
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1
Att: 55
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1
Att: 147
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1
Att: 24
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Retford United
Retford United
0-1
Att: 136
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1
Att: 110
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 1 3 4
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 2
3 Mickleover Spts 1 3 2
4 Brodsworth Welf 1 3 2
5 Selby Town 1 3 2
6 Shirebrook Town 1 3 1
7 Buxton 1 3 1
8 Sheffield 1 3 1
9 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
10 Thackley 1 1 0
11 Hallam 1 1 0
12 Liversedge 1 1 0
13 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
15 Glapwell 1 0 -1
16 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -2
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -2
18 Arnold Town 1 0 -2
19 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
20 Maltby Main 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sth Normanton 1 3 2
2 Sutton Town 1 3 2
3 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
4 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
5 Gedling Town 1 1 0
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 1 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
9 Lincoln Moorlands 1 1 0
10 Parkgate 1 1 0
11 Carlton Town 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
13 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
14 Retford United 1 0 -1
15 Garforth Town 1 0 -2
16 Staveley MW 1 0 -2
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town Res 0 0 0
2 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
3 Emley Res 0 0 0
4 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
5 Goole AFC Res 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
7 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
8 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
9 Pickering Tn Res 0 0 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
11 Retford Utd Res 0 0 0
12 Thackley Res 0 0 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details