| Matches | Saturday 9th April, 2005
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3
Att: 68
Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0
Att: 45
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0
Att: 259
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Retford United
Retford United
3-1
Att: 110
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 36 76 30
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 35 70 34
3 Goole AFC 35 70 33
4 Sheffield 34 65 27
5 Pickering Town 33 59 24
6 Mickleover Spts 36 54 7
7 Liversedge 34 52 5
8 Thackley 33 51 13
9 Shirebrook Town 36 51 5
10 Long Eaton United 33 46 3
11 Buxton 33 46 -1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 45 0
13 Glapwell 34 43 2
14 Eccleshill United 32 39 -5
15 Arnold Town 37 39 -11
16 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 35 36 -20
17 Armthorpe Welfare 35 36 -23
18 Hallam 36 35 -27
19 Maltby Main (-1) 36 31 -31
20 Borrowash Victoria 35 7 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 28 65 49
2 Garforth Town 29 64 37
3 Carlton Town 26 56 25
4 Lincoln Moorlands 27 48 20
5 Tadcaster Albion 28 48 18
6 Gedling Town 25 48 14
7 Retford United 29 37 -11
8 Yorkshire Amateur 27 36 4
9 Winterton Rangers 28 36 2
10 Staveley MW 28 33 -6
11 Hall Road Rangers 29 33 -21
12 Parkgate 28 26 -28
13 Rossington Main 28 25 -18
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 29 21 -31
15 Pontefract Collieries (-5) 27 19 -16
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 28 19 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 21 53 39
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 49 40
3 Carlton Town Res 21 49 38
4 Emley Res 21 40 22
5 Thackley Res 21 35 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 32 -4
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 23 28 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 23 26 -25
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 21 2
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 17 -41
12 Pickering Tn Res 20 16 -18
13 Garforth Town Res 23 11 -42

Click here for more details