| Matches | Saturday 11th December, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th December, 2004
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Quorn
Quorn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 100
Buxton
Buxton
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1
Att: 167
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 38 23
2 Selby Town 20 38 13
3 Goole AFC 17 35 16
4 Pickering Town 15 30 14
5 Sheffield 16 30 5
6 Glapwell 19 28 5
7 Liversedge 15 26 11
8 Long Eaton United 16 25 4
9 Shirebrook Town 17 25 1
10 Mickleover Spts 16 24 2
11 Buxton 18 24 -2
12 Hallam 20 24 -6
13 Eccleshill United 17 21 1
14 Arnold Town 19 20 -7
15 Brodsworth Welf 18 19 -11
16 Thackley 15 18 1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 18 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 18 17 -13
19 Maltby Main (-1) 16 10 -18
20 Borrowash Victoria 18 3 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 18 36 24
2 Sutton Town 15 35 26
3 Lincoln Moorlands 16 29 15
4 Gedling Town 14 29 10
5 Carlton Town 13 28 13
6 Tadcaster Albion 15 28 11
7 Winterton Rangers 14 22 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 21 9
9 Staveley MW 15 20 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 16 -13
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 16 -18
12 Pontefract Collieries 15 15 -10
13 Sth Normanton 14 12 -20
14 Retford United 14 11 -13
15 Parkgate 16 11 -23
16 Rossington Main 14 8 -17
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 22 19
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 19 15
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 19 0
4 Liversedge Res 9 18 6
5 Eccleshill United Res 7 17 10
6 Thackley Res 10 17 8
7 Carlton Town Res 7 13 11
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 10 5
9 Retford Utd Res 10 10 -8
10 Pickering Tn Res 9 10 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 7 -12
12 Goole AFC Res 10 7 -18
13 Garforth Town Res 12 1 -28

Click here for more details