| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Desborough Town
Desborough Tn
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
Ledbury Town
Ledbury Tn
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-3 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2
Att: 1350
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4
Att: 25
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Division Two
Retford United Res
Retford United Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 13 29 16
2 Selby Town 16 28 9
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 26 14
4 Glapwell 16 24 5
5 Pickering Town 12 23 8
6 Shirebrook Town 13 23 5
7 Sheffield 13 23 1
8 Mickleover Spts 13 22 3
9 Long Eaton United 14 21 1
10 Buxton 14 21 0
11 Eccleshill United 13 17 0
12 Arnold Town 15 17 -5
13 Liversedge 11 16 0
14 Hallam 15 16 -7
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 15 3
16 Thackley 12 14 1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 14 14 -9
18 Brodsworth Welf 14 13 -8
19 Maltby Main (-1) 12 10 -8
20 Borrowash Victoria 14 2 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 15 32 24
2 Sutton Town 12 31 28
3 Tadcaster Albion 12 25 11
4 Lincoln Moorlands 12 20 13
5 Gedling Town 11 20 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 19 9
7 Winterton Rangers 12 18 4
8 Staveley MW 12 17 2
9 Carlton Town 8 16 3
10 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries 13 12 -10
12 Retford United 11 11 -6
13 Parkgate 12 10 -18
14 Sth Normanton 11 9 -19
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 9 -20
16 Rossington Main 10 4 -16
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Liversedge Res 6 12 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
5 Thackley Res 7 11 5
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
8 Retford Utd Res 7 10 0
9 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -5
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
11 Ossett Albion Res 8 6 -6
12 Goole AFC Res 7 6 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 9 1 -24

Click here for more details