| Matches | Tuesday 19th October, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th October, 2004
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateBen Wilson 5
Craig Haythorne 21
2-0
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSteve Carruthers 83
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Housley 11
Steve Dillon 38, 41, 51
Colin Cockerill 46
Matthew Varley 56
6-0
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Retford United
Retford United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 11, 82
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRobert Dickenson 67
1-0
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 9 19 12
2 Mickleover Spts 9 19 6
3 Sheffield 10 17 -1
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 15 3
5 Selby Town 10 15 2
6 Shirebrook Town 9 15 2
7 Pickering Town 9 14 4
8 Glapwell 12 14 2
9 Long Eaton United 10 14 0
10 Eccleshill United 11 14 -1
11 Buxton 10 14 -2
12 Arnold Town 10 13 -2
13 Liversedge 7 12 2
14 Hallam 11 12 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 8
16 Thackley 9 11 1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 10 -6
18 Brodsworth Welf 8 9 -4
19 Maltby Main 7 5 -7
20 Borrowash Victoria 9 1 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 8 21 20
2 Tadcaster Albion 8 21 9
3 Garforth Town 9 16 7
4 Staveley MW 9 14 3
5 Gedling Town 9 14 2
6 Lincoln Moorlands 7 13 7
7 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 -4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 7
9 Retford United 6 7 1
10 Carlton Town 5 7 -3
11 Winterton Rangers 7 7 -5
12 Parkgate 7 6 -6
13 Sth Normanton 7 6 -7
14 Pontefract Collieries 8 6 -9
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 5 -12
16 Rossington Main 6 1 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Liversedge Res 5 12 7
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 12 2
4 Carlton Town Res 5 9 8
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 7 7
6 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
7 Thackley Res 5 7 1
8 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -6
9 Goole AFC Res 5 6 0
10 Retford Utd Res 5 6 -3
11 Ossett Albion Res 5 3 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -16

Click here for more details