| Teams | Fryston Colliery Welfare | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
25th - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
September
September
1st Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
8th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
15th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
15th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
22nd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
29th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
October
October
13th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
13th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
20th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-4 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
20th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-4 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
27th RTC1R Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
27th - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
November
November
3rd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
10th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
10th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
17th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
17th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
December
December
1st Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1st - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
15th WRCC2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22nd LC2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
January
January
5th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
12th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
19th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
19th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
26th Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
26th - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
February
February
2nd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
20th LC3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
23rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
March
March
2nd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th LC4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
16th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
23rd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
30th Div2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
30th - NCEL Division Two
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
April
April
1st Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1st - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
6th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th LCSF Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th LCSFR North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
17th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details