| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2002/03

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
31st FACP Darwen
Darwen
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Darwen
Darwen
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th FAC1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th FAC2Q Marine
Marine
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Marine
Marine
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
October
October
1st FAC2QR Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Marine
Marine
 
1st - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Marine
Marine
 
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th FAV1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
19th - FA Vase First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
 
26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
November
November
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th LC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
December
December
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th WRCC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
January
January
11th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
February
February
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th WRCC3 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
March
March
1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
15th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
22nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
19th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
May
May
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 71 32
4 BuxtonBuxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 70 18
6 ThackleyThackley 38 62 14
7 SheffieldSheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 55 3
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 52 16
11 GlapwellGlapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby TownSelby Town 38 40 -29
17 HallamHallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 32 55 12
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling TownGedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 ParkgateParkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth UnitedLouth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 32 35 -15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley ResEmley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details