| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Monday 4th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Tuesday 5th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 6th November, 2002
West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 10th December, 2002
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Tuesday 11th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Wednesday 12th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tuesday 25th February, 2003
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 11th March, 2003
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two