| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 24th August, 2002
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Consett
Consett
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Flixton
Flixton
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 27th August, 2002
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Flixton
Flixton
 
(Goole AFC won 5-4 on penalties)
Saturday 31st August, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Racing Club Warwick
Racing Club Warwick
 
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
 
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Chorley
Chorley
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Darwen
Darwen
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Mossley
Mossley
 
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Louth United
Louth United
4-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
 
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
South Shields
South Shields
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Sunday 1st September, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
(at Rossendale United FC)
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
Monday 2nd September, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-4 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-4 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
 
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Wednesday 4th September, 2002
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
(Great Harwood Town won 5-3 on penalties)
Saturday 14th September, 2002
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
 
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Durham City
Durham City
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
 
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Sunday 15th September, 2002
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tuesday 17th September, 2002
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
 
(Rossington Main won 4-1 on penalties)
Saturday 28th September, 2002
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
5-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Marine
Marine
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Tn
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
 
Monday 30th September, 2002
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
7-2 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
 
Tuesday 1st October, 2002
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Marine
Marine
 
Saturday 12th October, 2002
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
3-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Workington
Workington
 
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 26th October, 2002
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Scarborough
Scarborough
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-2 Marine
Marine
 
Southport
Southport
4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 16th November, 2002
FA Cup First Round
Slough Town
Slough Tn
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Sunday 8th December, 2002
FA Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Bristol City
Bristol City
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welfare 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 21 -35
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 46
2 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Town Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Main Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res 24 18 -36
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 16 -25
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 14 -22

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two