| Matches | Saturday 14th September, 2002
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th September, 2002
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Durham City
Durham City
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 18 21
2 Ossett Albion 5 13 8
3 Goole AFC 5 13 8
4 Brigg Town 6 12 7
5 Glapwell 5 10 4
6 Liversedge 7 10 3
7 Armthorpe Welfare 6 9 1
8 Eccleshill United 5 8 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 8 0
10 Sheffield 3 7 4
11 Brodsworth Welf 5 7 -2
12 Garforth Town 5 7 -3
13 Thackley 6 6 -3
14 Buxton 7 5 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 4 -2
16 Pickering Town 6 4 -6
17 Hallam 4 4 -7
18 Borrowash Victoria 5 1 -14
19 Arnold Town 4 0 -6
20 Selby Town 4 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 15 6
2 Shirebrook Town 5 12 9
3 Winterton Rangers 5 12 7
4 Gedling Town 5 12 6
5 Hatfield Main 4 9 4
6 Mickleover Spts 3 9 4
7 Lincoln Moorlands 5 9 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 1
9 Hall Road Rangers 4 4 -4
10 Parkgate 3 3 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 -3
12 Maltby Main 4 3 -6
13 Louth United 2 1 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 1 -4
15 Staveley MW 4 1 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion 4 0 -6
17 Rossington Main 4 0 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 2 6 5
2 Thackley Res 2 6 2
3 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 4 1
4 Emley Res 2 3 4
5 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 2
6 Pickering Tn Res 2 3 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 2 3 -1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 -2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 -2
10 Rossington Res 1 0 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 2 0 -2
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 2 -2 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 2 -6 -2

Click here for more details