| Matches | NCEL Division Two | Season 2002/03

Fixtures for

Saturday 7th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 14th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 21st September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 28th September, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Saturday 5th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 12th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 19th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 26th October, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
7-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 2nd November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Saturday 9th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 16th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 23rd November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 30th November, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 7th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 14th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Saturday 21st December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-7 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Saturday 28th December, 2002
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Saturday 4th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 11th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 18th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 25th January, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 1st February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 8th February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 15th February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Saturday 22nd February, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 1st March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 8th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-4 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 15th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Monday 17th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Wednesday 19th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 22nd March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 29th March, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tuesday 1st April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 5th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 8th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Saturday 12th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Monday 14th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tuesday 15th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 19th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tuesday 22nd April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 26th April, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Tuesday 0th September, 9999
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Season 2002/03 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 38 92 60
2 Brigg Town 38 72 33
3 Goole AFC 38 71 32
4 Buxton 38 70 28
5 Ossett Albion 38 70 18
6 Thackley 38 62 14
7 Sheffield 38 59 19
8 Eccleshill United 38 55 3
9 Liversedge 38 54 -6
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 52 16
11 Glapwell 38 49 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -8
13 Pickering Town 38 47 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 38 46 -20
15 Arnold Town 38 44 5
16 Selby Town 38 40 -29
17 Hallam 38 39 -25
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -32
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 32 -56
R 20 Garforth Town 38 31 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 32 75 36
2 Shirebrook Town 32 68 41
3 Long Eaton United 32 58 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 32 55 12
5 Hatfield Main 32 55 7
6 Gedling Town 32 53 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands 32 48 14
8 Parkgate 32 46 14
9 Hall Road Rangers 32 44 -12
10 Winterton Rangers 32 38 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 32 38 -6
12 Rossington Main 32 37 -14
13 Louth United 32 36 -14
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 32 35 -15
15 Maltby Main 32 33 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion 32 22 -29
17 Staveley MW 32 21 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 24 54 46
2 Emley Res 23 53 41
3 Thackley Res 24 46 31
4 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 40 12
5 Pickering Tn Res 24 38 5
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 37 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 24 34 7
8 Garforth Town Res 24 31 -15
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 -14
10 Rossington Res 24 24 -33
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 22 18 -28
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-6) 24 14 -22
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 13 -28

Click here for more details

Season 2002/03 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two