| Matches | Saturday 7th December, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th December, 2002
FA Vase Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
Durham City
Durham City
7-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
6-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Rugby Town
Rugby Tn
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-6 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 19 38 19
2 Bridlington Town 14 33 27
3 Ossett Albion 15 31 16
4 Brigg Town 16 30 14
5 Buxton 17 30 10
6 Brodsworth Welfare 17 28 1
7 Thackley 15 27 12
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 26 2
9 Sheffield 16 25 7
10 Eccleshill United 16 23 -1
11 Glapwell 16 20 0
12 Liversedge 17 20 -14
13 Arnold Town 16 18 0
14 Armthorpe Welfare 17 17 -8
15 Garforth Town 15 17 -9
16 Hallam 18 16 -20
17 Selby Town 16 15 -15
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 14 1
19 Pickering Town 17 11 -16
20 Borrowash Victoria 15 9 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 15 31 10
2 Long Eaton United 13 27 7
3 Shirebrook Town 11 26 22
4 Mickleover Sports 10 23 13
5 Gedling Town 12 23 10
6 Winterton Rangers 15 23 3
7 Maltby Main 14 22 -4
8 Parkgate 13 21 8
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 21 3
10 Pontefract Collieries 12 19 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur 13 19 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 14 -3
13 Louth United 11 10 -7
14 Hall Road Rangers 10 10 -8
15 Rossington Main 13 8 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion 14 8 -14
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 5 -29
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 29 22
2 Emley Res 13 27 22
3 Thackley Res 12 25 19
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 21 13
5 Garforth Town Res 11 19 -3
6 Eccleshill United Res 9 15 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 11 15 -1
8 Rossington Main Res 13 12 -19
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 10 -8
10 Pickering Town Res 11 9 -13
11 Selby Town Res 10 8 -7
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 4 -15
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 1 -16
as at Saturday 7th December, 2002

Click here for more details